Chasin' Racin' 2016 Schedule of Events |
No. |
Day |
Month |
Date |
Track |
City, State |
1 |
Friday |
January |
29 |
East Bay Raceway Park |
Tampa, FL |
2 |
Saturday |
January |
30 |
East Bay Raceway Park |
Tampa, FL |
3 |
Sunday |
January |
31 |
East Bay Raceway Park |
Tampa, FL |
4 |
Monday |
February |
1 |
East Bay Raceway Park |
Tampa, FL |
5 |
Wednesday |
February |
3 |
Bubba Raceway Park |
Ocala, FL |
6 |
Friday |
February |
5 |
Bubba Raceway Park |
Ocala, FL |
7 |
Monday |
February |
8 |
East Bay Raceway Park |
Tampa, FL |
8 |
Tuesday |
February |
9 |
East Bay Raceway Park |
Tampa, FL |
9 |
Wednesday |
February |
10 |
East Bay Raceway Park |
Tampa, FL |
9 |
Thursday |
February |
11 |
East Bay Raceway Park |
Tampa, FL |
10 |
Friday |
February |
12 |
East Bay Raceway Park |
Tampa, FL |
11 |
Saturday |
February |
14 |
East Bay Raceway Park |
Tampa, FL |
12 |
Sunday |
February |
15 |
Bubba Raceway Park |
Ocala, FL |
13 |
Thursday |
March |
10 |
Humboldt Speedway |
Humboldt, KS |
14 |
Friday |
March |
11 |
Humboldt Speedway |
Humboldt, KS |
15 |
Saturday |
March |
12 |
Humboldt Speedway |
Humboldt, KS |
16 |
Thursday |
March |
31 |
Humboldt Speedway |
Humboldt, KS |
17 |
Friday |
April |
1 |
Humboldt Speedway |
Humboldt, KS |
18 |
Saturday |
April |
2 |
Humboldt Speedway |
Humboldt, KS |
19 |
Friday |
April |
15 |
Cedar Lake Speedway |
New Richmond, WI |
20 |
Saturday |
April |
16 |
Cedar Lake Speedway |
New Richmond, WI |
21 |
Friday |
April |
29 |
Red Cedar Speedway |
Menomonie, WI |
22 |
Saturday |
April |
30 |
Cedar Lake Speedway |
New Richmond, WI |
23 |
Sunday |
May |
1 |
St. Croix Speedway |
St. Croix Falls, WI |
24 |
Friday |
May |
6 |
Fiesta City Speedway |
Montevideo, MN |
25 |
Saturday |
May |
7 |
Cedar Lake Speedway |
New Richmond, WI |
26 |
Sunday |
May |
8 |
St. Croix Speedway |
St. Croix Falls, WI |
27 |
Thursday |
May |
12 |
Ogilvie Raceway |
Ogilvie, MN |
28 |
Friday |
May |
13 |
I-94 Speedway |
Fergus Falls, MN |
29 |
Saturday |
May |
14 |
Cedar Lake Speedway |
New Richmond, WI |
30 |
Sunday |
May |
15 |
St. Croix Speedway |
St. Croix Falls, WI |
31 |
Thursday |
May |
19 |
Eagle Valley Speedway |
Jim Falls, WI |
32 |
Friday |
May |
20 |
AMSOIL Speedway |
Superior, WI |
33 |
Saturday |
May |
21 |
Cedar Lake Speedway |
New Richmond, WI |
34 |
Sunday |
May |
22 |
St. Croix Speedway |
St. Croix Falls, WI |
35 |
Sunday |
May |
26 |
KRA Speedway |
Willmar, MN |
36 |
Friday |
May |
28 |
I-94 Speedway |
Fergus Falls, MN |
37 |
Thursday |
June |
2 |
KRA Speedway |
Willmar, MN |
38 |
Saturday |
June |
4 |
Dakota State Fair Speedway |
Huron, SD |
39 |
Sunday |
June |
5 |
St. Croix Speedway |
St. Croix Falls, WI |
40 |
Tuesday |
June |
7 |
Rice Lake Speedway |
Rice Lake, WI |
41 |
Thursday |
June |
9 |
KRA Speedway |
Willmar, MN |
42 |
Friday |
June |
10 |
AMSOIL Speedway |
Superior, WI |
43 |
Saturday |
June |
11 |
Cedar Lake Speedway |
New Richmond, WI |
44 |
Sunday |
June |
12 |
St. Croix Speedway |
St. Croix Falls, WI |
45 |
Thursday |
June |
16 |
Cedar Lake Speedway |
New Richmond, WI |
46 |
Friday |
June |
17 |
Cedar Lake Speedway |
New Richmond, WI |
47 |
Saturday |
June |
18 |
Cedar Lake Speedway |
New Richmond, WI |
48 |
Sunday |
June |
19 |
St. Croix Speedway |
St. Croix Falls, WI |
49 |
Wednesday |
June |
22 |
Norman County Raceway |
Ada, MN |
50 |
Thursday |
June |
23 |
Norman County Raceway |
Ada, MN |
51 |
Friday |
June |
24 |
AMSOIL Speedway |
Superior, WI |
52 |
Sunday |
June |
26 |
St. Croix Speedway |
St. Croix Falls, WI |
53 |
Friday |
July |
1 |
AMSOIL Speedway |
Superior, WI |
54 |
Saturday |
July |
2 |
AMSOIL Speedway |
Superior, WI |
55 |
Sunday |
July |
3 |
St. Croix Speedway |
St. Croix Falls, WI |
56 |
Wednesday |
July |
6 |
Aitkin Speedway |
Aitkin, MN |
57 |
Thursday |
July |
7 |
KRA Speedway |
Willmar, MN |
58 |
Saturday |
July |
9 |
Ogilvie Raceway |
Ogilvie, MN |
59 |
Tuesday |
July |
12 |
Granite City Speedway |
Sauk Rapids, MN |
60 |
Wednesday |
July |
13 |
Ogilvie Raceway |
Ogilvie, MN |
61 |
Friday |
July |
15 |
AMSOIL Speedway |
Superior, WI |
62 |
Saturday |
July |
16 |
Cedar Lake Speedway |
New Richmond, WI |
63 |
Sunday |
July |
17 |
St. Croix Speedway |
St. Croix Falls, WI |
64 |
Friday |
July |
22 |
AMSOIL Speedway |
Superior, WI |
65 |
Thursday |
July |
28 |
KRA Speedway |
Willmar, MN |
66 |
Friday |
July |
29 |
Proctor Speedway |
Duluth, MN |
67 |
Saturday |
July |
30 |
Cedar Lake Speedway |
New Richmond, WI |
68 |
Sunday |
July |
31 |
St. Croix Speedway |
St. Croix Falls, WI |
69 |
Tuesday |
August |
2 |
Rice Lake Speedway |
Rice Lake, WI |
70 |
Thursday |
August |
4 |
Cedar Lake Speedway |
New Richmond, WI |
71 |
Friday |
August |
5 |
Cedar Lake Speedway |
New Richmond, WI |
72 |
Thursday |
August |
6 |
Cedar Lake Speedway |
New Richmond, WI |
73 |
Sunday |
August |
7 |
St. Croix Speedway |
St. Croix Falls, WI |
74 |
Thursday |
August |
11 |
Grand Rapids Speedway |
Grand Rapids, MN |
75 |
Sunday |
August |
14 |
St. Croix Speedway |
St. Croix Falls, MN |
76 |
Thursday |
August |
18 |
KRA Speedway |
Willmar, MN |
77 |
Saturday |
August |
20 |
Cedar Lake Speedway |
New Richmond, WI |
78 |
Tuesday |
August |
23 |
AMSOIL Speedway |
Superior, WI |
79 |
Wednesday |
August |
24 |
Fiesta City Speedway |
Montevideo, MN |
80 |
Thursday |
August |
25 |
KRA Speedway |
Willmar, MN |
81 |
Friday |
August |
26 |
Cedar Lake Speedway |
New Richmond, WI |
82 |
Saturday |
August |
27 |
Cedar Lake Speedway |
New Richmond, WI |
83 |
Sunday |
August |
28 |
St. Croix Speedway |
St. Croix Falls, WI |
84 |
Thursday |
September |
1 |
Proctor Speedway |
Duluth, MN |
85 |
Saturday |
September |
3 |
Hibbing Speedway |
Hibbing, MN |
86 |
Sunday |
September |
4 |
Hibbing Speedway |
Hibbing, MN |
87 |
Thursday |
September |
8 |
River Cities Speedway |
Grand Forks, ND |
88 |
Friday |
September |
9 |
River Cities Speedway |
Grand Forks, ND |
89 |
Saturday |
September |
10 |
River Cities Speedway |
Grand Forks, ND |
90 |
Wednesday |
September |
14 |
Dakota State Fair Speedway |
Huron, SD |
91 |
Thursday |
September |
15 |
Dakota State Fair Speedway |
Huron, SD |
92 |
Friday |
September |
16 |
Dakota State Fair Speedway |
Huron, SD |
93 |
Saturday |
September |
17 |
Dakota State Fair Speedway |
Huron, SD |
94 |
Saturday |
September |
24 |
Red Cedar Speedway |
Menomonie, WI |
95 |
Sunday |
September |
25 |
Bemidji Speedway |
Bemidji, MN |
96 |
Friday |
September |
30 |
Madison Speedway |
Madison, MN |
97 |
Saturday |
October |
1 |
ABC Raceway |
Ashland, WI |
98 |
Sunday |
October |
2 |
Sheyenne River Speedway |
Lisbon, ND |
99 |
Friday |
October |
7 |
Ogilvie Speedway |
Ogilvie, MN |
100 |
Saturday |
October |
8 |
Ogilvie Speedway |
Ogilvie, MN |
101 |
Friday |
October |
14 |
Spring Lake Speedway |
Unity, WI |
102 |
Saturday |
October |
15 |
Granite City Speedway |
Sauk Rapids, MN |
103 |
Sunday |
October |
16 |
Granite City Speedway |
Sauk Rapids, MN |
|
Thursday |
October |
20 |
Southern New Mexico Speedway (practice) |
Las Cruces, NM |
104 |
Friday |
October |
21 |
Southern New Mexico Speedway |
Las Cruces, NM |
105 |
Saturday |
October |
22 |
Southern New Mexico Speedway |
Las Cruces, NM |
106 |
Sunday |
October |
23 |
Southern New Mexico Speedway |
Las Cruces, NM |
107 |
Thursday |
November |
18 |
Homestead-Miami Speedway |
Homestead, FL |
108 |
Saturday |
November |
20 |
Homestead-Miami Speedway |
Homestead, FL |
109 |
Thursday |
December |
15 |
The Dome at America's Center |
St. Louis, MO |
110 |
Friday |
December |
16 |
The Dome at America's Center |
St. Louis, MO |
111 |
Saturday |
December |
17 |
The Dome at America's Center |
St. Louis, MO |
All-Time History of Tracks
Attended
2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000
|
|