Social
Media
Store
Chasin' Racin'
Contact
Blank1
Blank2
Blank3
Home About Services Events
Chasin' Racin' 2015 Schedule of Events
No. Day Month
Date
Track City, State
Sanction
1 Tuesday January
6
Cocopah Speedway Yuma, Arizona
ASCS
2 Saturday January
10
USA Raceway Tucson, Arizona
Unsanctioned
3 Sunday January
11
USA Raceway Tucson, Arizona
Unsanctioned
4 Wednesday January
14
USA Raceway Tucson, Arizona
Unsanctioned
5 Friday January
16
USA Raceway Tucson, Arizona
Unsanctioned
6 Saturday January
17
USA Raceway Tucson, Arizona
Unsanctioned
7 Sunday January
18
USA Raceway Tucson, Arizona
Unsanctioned
8 Thursday January
29
East Bay Raceway Park Tampa, Florida
UMP
9 Friday January
30
East Bay Raceway Park Tampa, Florida
UMP
10 Saturday January
31
East Bay Raceway Park Tampa, Florida
UMP
11 Saturday February
7
Screven Motor Speedway Sylvania, Georgia
WoO
12 Sunday February
8
North Florida Speedway Lake City, Florida
UMP
13 Monday February
9
East Bay Raceway Park Tampa, Florida
Lucas Oil
14 Tuesday February
10
East Bay Raceway Park Tampa, Florida
Lucas Oil
15 Thursday February
11
East Bay Raceway Park Tampa, Florida
Lucas Oil
16 Friday February
12
East Bay Raceway Park Tampa, Florida
Lucas Oil
17 Saturday February
13
East Bay Raceway Park Tampa, Florida
Lucas Oil
18 Saturday February
14
East Bay Raceway Park Tampa, Florida
Lucas Oil
19 Sunday February
15
Bubba Raceway Park Ocala, Florida
WoO
20 Thursday February
26
El Paso Speedway Park El Paso, Texas
USMTS
21 Friday February
27
El Paso Speedway Park El Paso, Texas
USMTS
22 Saturday February
28
El Paso Speedway Park El Paso, Texas
USMTS
23 Friday March
6
Southern New Mexico Speedway Las Cruces, New Mexico
USMTS
24 Saturday March
7
Southern New Mexico Speedway Las Cruces, New Mexico
USMTS
25 Sunday March
8
Southern New Mexico Speedway Las Cruces, New Mexico
USMTS
26 Thursday March
12
Humboldt Speedway Humboldt, Kansas
USRA
27 Friday March
13
Humboldt Speedway Humboldt, Kansas
USRA
28 Saturday March
14
Humboldt Speedway Humboldt, Kansas
USRA
29 Saturday March
21
Humboldt Speedway Humboldt, Kansas
USMTS
30 Sunday March
22
I-35 Speedway Winston, Missouri
USMTS
31 Thursday March
26
Humboldt Speedway Humboldt, Kansas
USMTS
32 Friday March
27
Humboldt Speedway Humboldt, Kansas
USMTS
33 Saturday March
28
Humboldt Speedway Humboldt, Kansas
USMTS
34 Saturday April
4
Devil's Bowl Speedway Mesquite, Texas
USRA
35 Saturday April
11
Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond, Wisconsin
NASCAR
36 Saturday April
18
Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond, Wisconsin
NASCAR
37 Saturday April
25
Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond, Wisconsin
NASCAR
38 Sunday April
26
Eagle Valley Speedway Jim Falls, Wisconsin
WISSOTA
39 Friday May
1
Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
WISSOTA
40 Saturday May
2
Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond, Wisconsin
NASCAR
41 Friday May
8
St. Croix Valley Raceway St. Croix Falls, Wisconsin
WISSOTA
42 Saturday May
9
Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond, Wisconsin
NASCAR
43 Friday May
15
I-94 Speedway Fergus Falls, Minnesota
WISSOTA
44 Saturday May
16
Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond, Wisconsin
NASCAR
45 Thursday May
21
KRA Speedway Willmar, Minnesota
WISSOTA
46 Friday May
22
Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
WISSOTA
47 Saturday May
23
Viking Speedway Alexandria, Minnesota
WISSOTA
48 Monday May
25
Madison Speedway Madison, Minnesota
WISSOTA
49 Thursday May
28
KRA Speedway Willmar, Minnesota
WISSOTA
50 Friday May
29
AMSOIL Speedway Superior, Wisconsin
WISSOTA
51 Saturday May
30
Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond, Wisconsin
NASCAR
52 Friday June
5
Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
WISSOTA
53 Saturday June
6
Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond, Wisconsin
NASCAR
54 Sunday June
7
Ogilvie Raceway Ogilvie, Minnesota
WISSOTA
55 Tuesday June
9
Rice Lake Speedway Rice Lake, Wisconsin
WISSOTA
56 Wednesday June
10
KRA Speedway Willmar, Minnesota
WISSOTA
57 Thursday June
11
Viking Speedway Alexandria, Minnesota
USMTS
58 Friday June
12
Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond, Wisconsin
NASCAR
59 Saturday June
13
Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond, Wisconsin
NASCAR
60 Wednesday June
17
Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
WISSOTA
61 Thursday June
18
KRA Speedway Willmar, Minnesota
WISSOTA
62 Friday June
19
Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
WISSOTA
63 Saturday June
20
Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond, Wisconsin
NASCAR
64 Sunday June
21
Proctor Speedway Duluth, Minnesota
WISSOTA
65 Tuesday June
23
KRA Speedway Willmar, Minnesota
WISSOTA
66 Wednesday June
24
Norman County Raceway Ada, Minnesota
WISSOTA
67 Thursday June
25
Norman County Raceway Ada, Minnesota
WISSOTA
68 Friday June
26
Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
WISSOTA
69 Saturday June
27
Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond, Wisconsin
NASCAR
70 Sunday June
28
Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
WISSOTA
71 Wednesday July
1
Fiesta City Speedway Montevideo, Minnesota
WISSOTA
72 Thursday July
2
KRA Speedway Willmar, Minnesota
WISSOTA
  Saturday July
3
Viking Speedway (practice) Alexandria, Minnesota
WISSOTA
73 Saturday July
4
Viking Speedway Alexandria, Minnesota
WISSOTA
74 Sunday July
5
Viking Speedway Alexandria, Minnesota
WISSOTA
75 Thursday July
9
KRA Speedway Willmar, Minnesota
WISSOTA
76 Friday July
10
Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
WISSOTA
77 Saturday July
11
Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, Missouri
Lucsas Oil
78 Sunday July
12
Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, Missouri
Lucsas Oil
79 Thursday July
16
KRA Speedway Willmar, Minnesota
WISSOTA
80 Friday July
17
AMSOIL Speedway Superior, WI
WISSOTA
81 Saturday July
18
Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond, Wisconsin
NASCAR
82 Sunday July
19
Miller Central Speedway Miller, South Dakota
WISSOTA
83 Tuesday July
21
Rapid Speedway Rock Rapids, Iowa
USMTS
84 Wednesday July
22
Casino Speedway Watertown, South Dakota
WISSOTA
85 Thursday July
23
KRA Speedway Willmar, Minnesota
WISSOTA
86 Friday July
24
Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
WISSOTA
87 Sunday July
25
Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond, Wisconsin
WISSOTA
88 Thursday July
30
Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond, Wisconsin
NASCAR
89 Friday July
31
Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond, Wisconsin
NASCAR
90 Saturday August
1
Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond, Wisconsin
NASCAR
91 Sunday August
2
Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
WISSOTA
92 Tuesday August
4
Rice Lake Speedway Rice Lake, Wisconsin
WISSOTA
93 Wednesday August
5
KRA Speedway Willmar, Minnesota
WISSOTA
94 Friday August
7
Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
WISSOTA
95 Saturday August
8
Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
WISSOTA
96 Thursday August
13
KRA Speedway Willmar, Minnesota
WISSOTA
97 Friday August
14
Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
WISSOTA
98 Saturday August
15
Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond, Wisconsin
NASCAR
99 Sunday August
16
Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
WISSOTA
100 Friday August
21
Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
WISSOTA
101 Saturday August
22
ABC Raceway Ashland, Wisconsin
WISSOTA
102 Tuesday August
25
Amsoil Speedway Superior, Wisconsin
WISSOTA
103 Thursday August
27
KRA Speedway Willmar, Minnesota
WISSOTA
104 Friday August
28
Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
WISSOTA
105 Saturday August
29
Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond, Wisconsin
NASCAR
106 Thursday September
3
Proctor Speedway Duluth, Minnesota
WISSOTA
107 Friday September
4
Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
WISSOTA
108 Saturday September
5
Viking Speedway Alexandria, Minnesota
WISSOTA
109 Sunday September
6
Viking Speedway Alexandria, Minnesota
WISSOTA
110 Thursday September
10
River Cities Speedway Grand Forks, North Dakota
WISSOTA
111 Friday September
11
River Cities Speedway Grand Forks, North Dakota
WISSOTA
112 Saturday September
12
River Cities Speedway Grand Forks, North Dakota
WISSOTA
113 Wednesday September
16
Dakota State Fair Speedway Huron, South Dakota
WISSOTA
114 Thursday September
17
Dakota State Fair Speedway Huron, South Dakota
WISSOTA
115 Friday September
18
Dakota State Fair Speedway Huron, South Dakota
WISSOTA
116 Saturday September
19
Dakota State Fair Speedway Huron, South Dakota
WISSOTA
117 Saturday September
26
Red Cedar Speedway Menomonie, Wisconsin
WISSOTA
118 Sunday September
27
Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
WISSOTA
119 Friday October
2
Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
WISSOTA
120 Saturday October
3
Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
WISSOTA
121 Sunday October
4
Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
WISSOTA
  Friday October
8
Viking Speedway (Mod Nationals) Alexandria, Minnesota
WISSOTA
122 Saturday October
9
Viking Speedway Alexandria, Minnesota
WISSOTA
123 Sunday October
10
Viking Speedway Alexandria, Minnesota
WISSOTA
124 Friday October
16
Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
WISSOTA
125 Saturday October
17
Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
WISSOTA
126 Sunday October
18
Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
WISSOTA
  Thursday October
22
Southern New Mexico Speedway
(Practice
Las Cruces, New Mexico
USRA
127 Friday October
23
Southern New Mexico Speedway Las Cruces, New Mexico
USRA
128 Saturday October
24
Southern New Mexico Speedway Las Cruces, New Mexico
USRA
129 Sunday October
25
Southern New Mexico Speedway Las Cruces, New Mexico
USRA
130 Saturday November
8
Texas Motor Speedway Fort Worth, Texas
NASCAR
131 Saturday November
21
Central Arizona Speedway Casa Grande, Arizona
IMCA
132 Sunday November
22
Central Arizona Speedway Casa Grande, Arizona
IMCA
133 Saturday December 12 Banker's Field House Indianapolis, Indiana Unsanctioned

All-Time History of Tracks Attended
2015 Chasin' Racin' Stats
2014 Chasin' Racin' Stats

2013 Chasin' Racin' Stats

2012 Chasin' Racin' Stats
2011 Chasin' Racin' Stats
2010 Chasin' Racin' Stats
2009 Chasin' Racin' Stats
2008 Chasin' Racin' Stats