Social
Media
Store
Chasin' Racin'
Contact
Blank1
Blank2
Blank3
Home About Services Events
Chasin' Racin' 2014 Schedule of Events
No. Day Month
Date
Track City, State
Sanction
1 Saturday January
11
Tucson International Raceway Tucson, Arizona
NDRL
2 Sunday January
12
Tucson International Raceway Tucson, Arizona
NDRL
3 Wednesday January
15
Tucson International Raceway Tucson, Arizona
NDRL
4 Friday January
17
Tucson International Raceway Tucson, Arizona
NDRL
5 Saturday January
18
Tucson International Raceway Tucson, Arizona
NDRL
6 Sunday January
19
Tucson International Raceway Tucson, Arizona
NDRL
7 Friday January
24
El Paso Speedway Park El Paso, Texas
NDRL
8 Saturday January
25
El Paso Speedway Park El Paso, Texas
NDRL
9 Sunday January
26
El Paso Speedway Park El Paso, Texas
NDRL
10 Monday February
3
East Bay Raceway Park Tampa, Florida
DIRTcar
11 Tuesday February
4
East Bay Raceway Park Tampa, Florida
DIRTcar
12 Tuesday February
4
East Bay Raceway Park Tampa, Florida
DIRTcar
13 Wednesday February
5
East Bay Raceway Park Tampa, Florida
Team USA
14 Thursday February>
6
East Bay Raceway Park Tampa, Florida
Crate
15 Saturday February
8
East Bay Raceway Park Tampa, Florida
Crate
16 Saturday February
8
East Bay Raceway Park Tampa, Florida
Crate
17 Sunday February
9
North Florida Speedway Lake City, Florida
DIRTcar
18 Sunday February
9
Bubba Raceway Park Ocala, Florida
WoO
19 Monday February
10
East Bay Raceway Park Tampa, Florida
Lucas Oil
20 Tuesday February
11
East Bay Raceway Park Tampa, Florida
Lucas Oil
21 Thursday February
13
East Bay Raceway Park Tampa, Florida
Lucas Oil
22 Friday February
14
East Bay Raceway Park Tampa, Florida
Lucas Oil
23 Saturday February
15
East Bay Raceway Park Tampa, Florida
Lucas Oil
24 Saturday February
15
East Bay Raceway Park Tampa, Florida
Lucas Oil
25 Sunday February<
16
Bubba Raceway Park Ocala, Florida
DIRTcar
26 Friday February
21
El Paso Speedway Park El Paso, Texas
USMTS
27 Saturday February
22
El Paso Speedway Park El Paso, Texas
USMTS
28 Thursday February
27
Southern New Mexico Speedway Las Cruces, New Mexico
USMTS
29 Friday February
28
Southern New Mexico Speedway Las Cruces, New Mexico
USMTS
30 Saturday February
29
Southern New Mexico Speedway Las Cruces, New Mexico
USMTS
31 Thursday March
27
Humboldt Speedway Humboldt, Kansas
USMTS
32 Friday March
28
Humboldt Speedway Humboldt, Kansas
USMTS
33 Saturday March
29
Humboldt Speedway Humboldt, Kansas
USMTS
34 Friday April
25
Camden Speedway Camden, Tennessee
COMP Cams
35 Saturday April
26
Riverside International Speedway West Memphis, Arkansas
COMP Cams
36 Saturday May
3
Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond, Wisconsin
NASCAR
37 Sunday May
4
Eagle Valley Speedway Jim Falls, Wisconsin
WISSOTA
38 Saturday May
10
Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond, Wisconsin
NASCAR
39 Friday May
16
I-94 Speedway Fergus Falls, MN
WISSOTA
40 Saturday May
17
Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond, Wisconsin
NASCAR
41 Sunday May
18
Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
WISSOTA
42 Thursday May
22
KRA Speedway Willmar, Minnesota
WISSOTA
43 Friday May
23
AMSOIL Speedway Superior, Wisconsin
WISSOTA
44 Saturday May
24
Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond, Wisconsin
NASCAR
45 Sunday May
25
Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
WISSOTA
46 Thursday May
29
KRA Speedway Willmar, Minnesota
WISSOTA
47 Friday May
30
AMSOIL Speedway Superior, Wisconsin
WISSOTA
48 Friday June
6
AMSOIL Speedway Superior, Wisconsin
WISSOTA
49 Saturday June
7
Viking Speedway Alexandria, Minnesota
WISSOTA
50 Sunday June
8
Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
WISSOTA
51 Tuesday June
10
Rice Lake Speedway Rice Lake, Wisconsin
WISSOTA
52 Thursday June
12
Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond, Wisconsin
NASCAR
53 Friday June
13
Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond, Wisconsin
USMTS
54 Saturday June
14
North Central Speedway Brainerd, Minnesota
NASCAR
55 Friday June
20
St. Croix Valley Raceway Centuria, Wisconsin
WISSOTA
56 Saturday June
21
Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond, Wisconsin
NASCAR
57 Sunday June
22
Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
WISSOTA
58 Wednesday June
25
Norman County Raceway Ada, Minnesota
WISSOTA
59 Thursday June
26
Norman County Raceway Ada, Minnesota
WISSOTA
60 Sunday June
29
Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
WISSOTA
61 Thursday July
3
KRA Speedway Willmar, Minnesota
WISSOTA
62 Saturday July
5
Viking Speedway Alexandria, Minnesota
WISSOTA
63 Sunday July
6
Viking Speedway Alexandria, Minnesota
WISSOTA
64 Thursday July
10
KRA Speedway Willmar, Minnesota
WISSOTA
65 Friday July
11
AMSOIL Speedway Superior, Wisconsin
WISSOTA
66 Saturday July
12
Ogilvie Raceway Ogilvie, Minnesota
WISSOTA
67 Sunday July
13
Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
WISSOTA
68 Tuesday July
15
Brown County Speedway Aberdeen, South Dakota
WISSOTA
69 Thursday July
18
KRA Speedway Willmar, Minnesota
WISSOTA
70 Friday July
19
AMSOIL Speedway Superior, Wisconsin
WISSOTA
71 Saturday July
20
Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond, Wisconsin
NASCAR
72 Sunday July
21
Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
WISSOTA
73 Thursday July
25
Deer Creek Speedway Racine, Minnesota
USMTS
74 Friday July
26
AMSOIL Speedway Superior, Wisconsin
WISSOTA
75 Saturday July
27
Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond, Wisconsin
NASCAR
76 Sunday July
28
Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
WISSOTA
77 Tuesday July
29
Shawano Speedway Shawano, Wisconsin
WoO
78 Thursday July
31
Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond, Wisconsin
WoO
79 Friday August
1
Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond, Wisconsin
WoO
80 Saturday August
2
Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond, Wisconsin
WoO
81 Sunday August
3
Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
WISSOTA
82 Tuesday August
5
Rice Lake Speedway Rice Lake, Wisconsin
WISSOTA
83 Wednesday August
6
KRA Speedway Willmar, Minnesota
WISSOTA
84 Thursday August
7
Norman County Raceway Ada, Minnesota
WISSOTA
85 Friday August
8
AMSOIL Speedway Superior, Wisconsin
WISSOTA
86 Saturday August
9
Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond, Wisconsin
NASCAR
87 Wednesday August
13
AMSOIL Speedway Superior, Wisconsin
USMTS
88 Thursday August
14
KRA Speedway Willmar, Minnesota
WISSOTA
89 Friday August
15
Fiesta City Speedway Montevideo, Minnesota
WISSOTA
90 Saturday August
16
Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond, Wisconsin
NASCAR
91 Thursday August
21
Norman County Raceway Ada, Minnesota
WISSOTA
92 Friday August
22
AMSOIL Speedway Superior, Wisconsin
WISSOTA
93 Saturday August
23
Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond, Wisconsin
NASCAR
94 Sunday August
24
Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
WISSOTA
95 Thursday August
28
Proctor Speedway Duluth, Minnesota
WISSOTA
96 Friday August
29
Fiesta City Speedway Montevideo, Minnesota
WISSOTA
97 Saturday August
30
Viking Speedway Alexandria, Minnesota
WISSOTA
98 Sunday August
31
Viking Speedway Alexandria, Minnesota
WISSOTA
99 Thursday September
4
River Cities Speedway Grand Forks, North Dakota
WISSOTA
100 Thursday September
5
River Cities Speedway Grand Forks, North Dakota
WISSOTA
101 Thursday September
6
River Cities Speedway Grand Forks, North Dakota
WISSOTA
102 Wednesday September
10
Dakota State Fair Speedway Huron, South Dakota
WISSOTA
103 Thursday September
11
Dakota State Fair Speedway Huron, South Dakota
WISSOTA
104 Friday September
12
Dakota State Fair Speedway Huron, South Dakota
WISSOTA
105 Saturday September
13
Dakota State Fair Speedway Huron, South Dakota
WISSOTA
106 Friday September 19 Princeton Speedway Princeton, Minnesota
WISSOTA
107 Saturday September 20 Red Cedar Speedway Menomonie, Wisconsin
WISSOTA
108 Sunday September
21
Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
WISSOTA
109 Friday September
26
Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
WISSOTA
110 Saturday September
27
Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
WISSOTA
111 Sunday September
28
Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
WISSOTA
112 Friday October
3
Viking Speedway Alexandria, Minnesota
WISSOTA
113 Saturday October
4
Viking Speedway Alexandria, Minnesota
WISSOTA
114 Friday October
10
Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
WISSOTA
115 Saturday October
11
Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
WISSOTA
116 Sunday October
12
Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
WISSOTA
117 Thursday October
16
Southern New Mexico Speedway Las Cruces, New Mexico
USRA
118 Friday October
17
Southern New Mexico Speedway Las Cruces, New Mexico
USRA
119 Saturday October
18
Southern New Mexico Speedway Las Cruces, New Mexico
USRA
120 Thursday October
30
Southern Oklahoma Speedway Ardmore, Oklahoma
USMTS
121 Friday October
31
Southern Oklahoma Speedway Ardmore, Oklahoma
USMTS
122 November October
1
Southern Oklahoma Speedway Ardmore, Oklahoma
USMTS
123 Thursday November
6
Ark La Tex Speedway Vivian, Louisiana
USMTS
124 Friday November
7
Ark La Tex Speedway Vivian, Louisiana
USMTS
125 Saturday November
8
Ark La Tex Speedway Vivian, Louisiana
USMTS
126 Friday November
21
Canyon Speedway Park Peoria, Arizona
USAC
127 Saturday November
22
Central Arizona Speedway Casa Grande, Arizona
IMCA
128 Sunday November
23
Central Arizona Speedway Casa Grande, Arizona
IMCA

All-Time History of Tracks Attended
2013 Chasin' Racin' Stats

2012 Chasin' Racin' Stats
2011 Chasin' Racin' Stats
2010 Chasin' Racin' Stats
2009 Chasin' Racin' Stats
2008 Chasin' Racin' Stats